|

Current local time in Yavuzkemal, Turkey

8:59 :53 PM

20:59 :53

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Yavuzkemal Time

Want to convert Yavuzkemal time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yavuzkemal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yavuzkemal GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yavuzkemal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yavuzkemal Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Javuzkemal', Koulakkagia, Kulakkaya, Sihlar, Sihlar Sipahi, Yavuzkemal, Şıhlar, Şıhlar Sipahi, Κουλάκκαγια, Явузкемаль
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 38° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90