|

Current local time in Baharly, Turkmenistan

6:41 :48 AM

06:41 :48

Monday, 17 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Baharly Time

Want to convert Baharly time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baharly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baharly +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baharly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baharly Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Baharly, Baherden, Bakharden, Bäherden, Бахарден
Population
22,991
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993