|

Current local time in Farap, Turkmenistan

11:15 :08 PM

23:15 :08

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Farap Time

Want to convert Farap time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farap +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Farap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farap Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Farab, Farap, Фарап
Population
14,503
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 63° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993