|

Current local time in Mary, Turkmenistan

4:34 :31 PM

16:34 :31

Tuesday, 05 March 2024 (+05)

Convert Mary Time

Want to convert Mary time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mary +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mary Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
MYP, Maras, Margiana, Mari, Mary, Mary shaary, Marı, Merv, ma lei, ma ri, mali, mari, maru, mary, mary trkmanstan, mrw, Мари, Мары, Мары шаары, ماری, ماری، ترکمانستان, مرو, मरी, มารี, მარი, マル, 马雷, 마리
Population
114,680
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 61° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns