|

Current local time in Tejen, Turkmenistan

1:39 :49 PM

13:39 :49

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (+05)

Convert Tejen Time

Want to convert Tejen time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tejen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tejen +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nearby Cities and Towns