|

Current local time in Abilene, TX, USA

6:50 :14 PM

18:50 :14

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Abilene Time

Want to convert Abilene time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abilene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abilene CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abilene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Abilene Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
ABI, Abilenas, Abilene, Abilin, Abilina, Abilīna, Abulijn, a bi lin, abirin, abylyn, abylyn tgzas, aebillin, Абилин, Абълийн, Абілін, אבילין, أبيلين, ابیلین, ابیلین، تگزاس, ابیلین، ٹیکساس, アビリーン, 阿比林, 애빌린
Population
121,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 99° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1