|

Current local time in Dallas, TX, USA

6:33 :52 AM

06:33 :52

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Dallas Time

Want to convert Dallas time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dallas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dallas CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dallas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dallas Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DFW, Dalas, Dalasa, Dalasas, Dallas, Dallas shaary, Dallasium, Ntalas, da la si, daelleoseu, dailasa, dalas, dalasa, dalasi, dallas, dallasa, dallaseu, darasu, delasa, talas, Ντάλας, Далас, Даллас, Даллас шаары, Դալաս, דאלאס, دالاس, داللاس, داڵاس, ڈیلاس, डॅलस, डैलस, ডালাস, ਡਾਲਸ, ડલ્લાસ, டாலஸ், డల్లాస్, ഡാളസ്, แดลลัส, ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့, დალასი, ዳላስ, ダラス, 達拉斯, 달라스, 댈러스
Population
1,300,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 96° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1