|

Current local time in Del Rio, TX, USA

9:09 :37 PM

21:09 :37

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Del Rio Time

Want to convert Del Rio time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Del Rio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Del Rio CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Del Rio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DRT, Del Rio, Del Río, Del'-Rio, Delrio, dl ryw tgzas, dyl ryw, Дел Рио, Дель-Рио, Дель-Ріо, دل ریو، تگزاس, ديل ريو, デル・リオ
Population
36,153
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 100° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1