|

Current local time in Midland, TX, USA

6:12 :22 PM

18:12 :22

Friday, 22 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Midland Time

Want to convert Midland time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Midland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Midland CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Midland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midland Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
MAF, Midland, Midlend, Midway, mdland, mi de lan, middorando, mideullaendeu, mydlnd, mydlnd tgzas, Мидланд, Мидленд, Мідленд, מידלנד, مدلاند, مڈلینڈ، ٹیکساس, میدلند، تگزاس, ミッドランド, 米德蘭, 미들랜드
Population
132,950
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 102° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1