|

Current local time in Orange, TX, USA

8:37 :15 PM

20:37 :15

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Orange Time

Want to convert Orange time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orange time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orange CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Green's Bluff, Greens Bluff, Huntley, Jefferson, Madison, Orange, Orange (Texas), Strongs Bluff
Population
19,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 93° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1