|

Current local time in Palestine, TX, USA

10:58 :26 AM

10:58 :26

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Palestine Time

Want to convert Palestine time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palestine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palestine CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palestine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palestine Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
PSN, Palestin, Palestine, flstyn, pa lei si tan, palleseutain, plstayn tgzas, Палестин, Палестін, فلسطين, فلسطین، ٹیکساس, پلستاین، تگزاس, 帕勒斯坦, 팔레스타인
Population
18,288
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 95° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1