|

Current local time in Sugar Land, TX, USA

11:21 :39 AM

11:21 :39

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Sugar Land Time

Want to convert Sugar Land time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sugar Land time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sugar Land CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sugar Land Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sugar Land Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SGR, Shugar Land, Shugar-Lend, Sugar Land, shu ge lan, shugarando, shwgrlnd tgzas, shwjr land, syugeolaendeu, Шугар Ланд, Шугар-Ленд, Шуґар-Ленд, شوجر لاند, شوگر لینڈ، ٹیکساس, شوگرلند، تگزاس, ഷുഗർലാൻഡ്, シュガーランド, 舒格蘭, 슈거랜드
Population
88,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 95° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1