|

Current local time in Victoria, TX, USA

2:30 :10 PM

14:30 :10

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert Victoria Time

Want to convert Victoria time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victoria CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Guadalupe Victoria, VCT, Victoria, Viktorija, bigtolia, bikutoria, fyktwrya, wei duo li ya, wyktwrya tgzas, Виктория, Викторија, فيكتوريا, وکٹوریہ، ٹیکساس, ویکتوریا، تگزاس, ビクトリア, 維多利亞, 빅토리아
Population
67,574
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 97° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1