|

Current local time in Alebtong, Uganda

11:45 :52 PM

23:45 :52

Monday, June 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Alebtong Time

Want to convert Alebtong time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alebtong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alebtong EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alebtong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Alebtong Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Alebtong, Alebtongo
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 14' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256