|

Current local time in Troyitsko-Safonove, Ukraine

10:01 :45 PM

22:01 :45

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Troyitsko-Safonove Time

Want to convert Troyitsko-Safonove time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Troyitsko-Safonove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Troyitsko-Safonove EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Troyitsko-Safonove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troyitsko-Safonove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Troic'ko-Safonove, Troicko-Safonovo, Troitsko-Safonove, Trojizko-Safonowe, Troïtsko-Safonové, Троицко-Сафоново, Троїцько-Сафонове
Population
1,335
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380