|

Current local time in Turka, Ukraine

9:22 :09 AM

09:22 :09

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Turka Time

Want to convert Turka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Turka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Tourka, Turka, Turko, tu er ka, twrka, twrqh, Турка, Տուրկա, טורקה, تورکا, ტურკა, 圖爾卡
Population
7,395
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 23° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380