|

Current local time in Ballymoney, United Kingdom

11:46 :35 AM

11:46 :35

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Ballymoney Time

Want to convert Ballymoney time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballymoney time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballymoney BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ballymoney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ballymoney Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile Monaidh, Balimuni, Ballimoni, Districtul Ballymoney, Балимъни, Баллимони
Population
9,625
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 6° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44