|

Current local time in Beverley, United Kingdom

7:12 :33 PM

19:12 :33

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Beverley Time

Want to convert Beverley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beverley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beverley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Beverley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Beverley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Beverley, Bevurli, bebeolli, bei fu li, bwrly, Бевърли, بورلی, 貝弗利, 베벌리
Population
30,587
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44