|

Current local time in Bridgend, United Kingdom

12:17 :04 PM

12:17 :04

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Bridgend Time

Want to convert Bridgend time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bridgend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bridgend BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bridgend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bridgend Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgend, Bridgend County Borough, Bridzendas, Bridzhend, Bridžendas, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, beulijendeu, burijendo, Бридженд, ブリジェンド, 브리젠드
Population
58,380
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44