|

Current local time in Bristol, United Kingdom

10:32 :42 AM

10:32 :42

Monday, 14 June 2021 (BST)

Convert Bristol Time

Want to convert Bristol time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bristol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bristol BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bristol Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BRS, Bricgstōƿ, Briosto, Briostó, Bristo, Bristol, Bristol', Bristole, Bristolis, Bristolium, Bristolo, Briston, Bristul, Bristullu, Bristón, Brystal', Bryste, Brístol, beuliseuteul, bris txl, bristala, brystwl, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Μπρίστολ, Бристол, Бристоль, Бристъл, Брысталь, Բրիստոլ, בריסטאל, בריסטול, برسٹل نگر, بريستول, بریستول, ब्रिस्टल, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಟಲ್‌, บริสตอล, ბრისტოლი, ブリストル, 布里斯托尔, 브리스틀
Population
617,280
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 2° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44