|

Current local time in Bromsgrove, United Kingdom

5:54 :37 AM

05:54 :37

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Bromsgrove Time

Want to convert Bromsgrove time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bromsgrove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bromsgrove BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bromsgrove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bromsgrove Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bromsgrovas, beulomseugeulobeu, brwmzgrw, برومزگرو, 브롬스그로브
Population
49,117
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 20' N Latitude / 2° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44