|

Current local time in Bushmills, United Kingdom

6:08 :09 PM

18:08 :09

Monday, 23 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Bushmills Time

Want to convert Bushmills time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bushmills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bushmills BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bushmills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bushmills Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bushmils, Muileann na Buaise, busmillsa, Бушмилс, बुश्मिल्ल्स
Population
1,309
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 12' N Latitude / 6° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44