|

Current local time in Dorchester, United Kingdom

2:09 :47 PM

14:09 :47

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Dorchester Time

Want to convert Dorchester time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorchester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorchester BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dorchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorchester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Dorchester, Dorchester i Dorset, Dorchestur, Dornwaraceaster, Durnovaria, dao che si te, docheseuteo, dochesuta, duo er qie si te, dwrchstr dwrst, Дорчестер, Дорчестър, دورچستر، دورست, ڈورچسٹر، ڈورسٹ, ドーチェスター, 多爾切斯特, 道徹斯特, 도체스터
Population
16,879
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44