|

Current local time in Elgin, United Kingdom

9:56 :19 PM

21:56 :19

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Elgin Time

Want to convert Elgin time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elgin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elgin BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Elgin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Elgin Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ehlgin, Eilginn, Elgin, Elqin, ai er jin, alghyn, algyn, elgin, erugin, Елгин, Елгін, Элгин, إلغين, الگین, エルギン, 埃爾金, 엘긴
Population
22,980
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 38' N Latitude / 3° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44