|

Current local time in Grantham, United Kingdom

5:49 :28 PM

17:49 :28

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Grantham Time

Want to convert Grantham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grantham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grantham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grantham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Grantham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Grantam, Grantem, Grantham, Grantum, Granty, XGM, ge lan se mu, grantham, guransamu, Грантем, Грантъм, Гранты, گرانتهام, グランサム, 格兰瑟姆
Population
43,833
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 0° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44