|

Current local time in Great Malvern, United Kingdom

3:15 :27 AM

03:15 :27

Monday, 15 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Great Malvern Time

Want to convert Great Malvern time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Great Malvern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Great Malvern BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Great Malvern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Great Malvern Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Great Malvern, Malvern
Population
36,770
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 06' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44