|

Current local time in Lancing, United Kingdom

11:13 :17 PM

23:13 :17

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Lancing Time

Want to convert Lancing time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lancing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lancing BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lancing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lancing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lancing, North Lancing
Population
18,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44