|

Current local time in Lichfield, United Kingdom

8:29 :52 PM

20:29 :52

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Lichfield Time

Want to convert Lichfield time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lichfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lichfield BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lichfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Liccidfeld, Lichfield, Lichfijld, Lichfild, Lichfildia, XQT, li qi fei er de, lichipildeu, lychfyld, ritchifirudo, Личфийлд, Личфилд, Լիչֆիլդ, لخفیلڈ, لیچفیلد, لیچفیلڈ, リッチフィールド, 利奇菲爾德, 리치필드
Population
32,877
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 1° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44