|

Current local time in Lowestoft, United Kingdom

6:40 :06 PM

18:40 :06

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Lowestoft Time

Want to convert Lowestoft time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lowestoft time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lowestoft BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lowestoft Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lowestoft Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Loustoft, Lowestoft, loseutopeuteu, luo si tuo fu te, lwystaft, Лоустофт, لوئستافت, 洛斯托夫特, 로스토프트
Population
70,945
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 1° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44