|

Current local time in Middlesbrough, United Kingdom

3:39 :24 PM

15:39 :24

Friday, 14 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Middlesbrough Time

Want to convert Middlesbrough time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Middlesbrough time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Middlesbrough BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Middlesbrough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Middlesbrough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Middlebrough, Middlesborough, Middlesbrough, Midlsbra, Midlsbro, Midulzbro, Mintlesmpro, mi de er si bo lei, mid deilsbe rx, midalsabro, mideuljeubeuleo, midlzbro, midoruzubura, mydlsbrw, mydlzbrt, mydlzbwrw, Μίντλεσμπρο, Мидлсбро, Мидълзбро, Мідлсбра, Мідлсбро, מידלזברא, מידלסברו, ميدلزبرة, میدلزبورو, मिडल्सब्रो, มิดเดิลส์เบรอ, მიდლზბრო, ミドルズブラ, 米德爾斯伯勒, 미들즈브러
Population
142,707
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 34' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44