|

Current local time in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

9:01 :45 PM

21:01 :45

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (BST)

Convert Milton Keynes Time

Want to convert Milton Keynes time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Milton Keynes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Milton Keynes BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Milton Keynes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milton Keynes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KYN, MK, Middeltūn þǣra de Cahaignes, Milton Keinsas, Milton Keynes, Milton Kins, Milton-Kins, Milton-Kinz, mi er dun kai en si, milteonkeinseu, myltwn kynz, Милтон-Кинс, Мілтон-Кінз, Միլթոն-Քինս, ميلتون كينز, میلتون کینز, ミルトン・キーンズ, 米尔顿凯恩斯, 밀턴케인스
Population
229,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 0° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44