|

Current local time in Newbury, United Kingdom

6:33 :02 AM

06:33 :02

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Newbury Time

Want to convert Newbury time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newbury BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Newbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
EWY, N'juberi, Neubiria, Newbury i Berkshire, Niuberis, Njuburi, Ulfretun, Ulfretūn, niu bo li, nyuberi, nywbwry brkshr, Ньюбери, Нюбъри, نیوبوری، برکشر, ニューベリー, 纽伯里
Population
33,065
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 1° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44