|

Current local time in Omagh, United Kingdom

3:03 :25 PM

15:03 :25

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Omagh Time

Want to convert Omagh time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omagh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omagh BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44