|

Current local time in Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom

10:28 :39 PM

22:28 :39

Monday, 18 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Royal Leamington Spa Time

Want to convert Royal Leamington Spa time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Royal Leamington Spa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Royal Leamington Spa BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Royal Leamington Spa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Royal Leamington Spa Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Leamington, Leamington Spa, Lemington, Lemington Spa, Rojal Lemington Spa, Rojal-Lemington-Spa, Royal Leamington Spa, huang jia li ming dun wen quan, rwyal lymyngtwn aspa, Лемингтон, Лемингтон Спа, Ройал-Лемингтон-Спа, Ројал Лемингтон Спа, رویال لیمینگتون اسپا, ロイヤル・レミントン・スパ, 皇家利明頓溫泉
Population
95,172
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 1° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44