|

Current local time in Telford, United Kingdom

11:53 :58 AM

11:53 :58

Friday, 22 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Telford Time

Want to convert Telford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Telford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Telford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Telford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Tehlfard, Telford, Telfordas, te er fu de, terufodo, tlfwrd, Телфорд, Тэлфард, Թելֆորդ, تلفورد, テルフォード, 特爾福德
Population
147,980
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 2° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44