|

Current local time in Isangel, Vanuatu

2:50 :16 PM

14:50 :16

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (+11)

Convert Isangel Time

Want to convert Isangel time to different time zone? Our +11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isangel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isangel +11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isangel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Isangel Facts

Country
Vanuatu
Alternative Names
Isangel, Исангел
Population
1437
Currency
Vatu (VUV)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 169° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+678

Nearby Cities and Towns