|

Current local time in Cabimas, Venezuela

12:36 :29 PM

12:36 :29

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (-04)

Convert Cabimas Time

Want to convert Cabimas time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabimas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabimas -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabimas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cabimas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CBS, Cabimas, Caramas, Kabimas, Kabimasas, ka wei ma si, kabymas, Кабимас, كابيماس, კაბიმასი, 卡維馬斯
Population
200,818
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 71° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58