|

Current local time in Cantaura, Venezuela

7:25 :30 AM

07:25 :30

Monday, 02 August 2021 (-04)

Convert Cantaura Time

Want to convert Cantaura time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cantaura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cantaura -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cantaura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cantaura Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Cantaura, Cantura
Population
33,040
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 64° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58