|

Current local time in Ciudad Guayana, Venezuela

6:52 :48 AM

06:52 :48

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Ciudad Guayana Time

Want to convert Ciudad Guayana time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Guayana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Guayana -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Guayana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Guayana Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CGU, Cidade Guaiana, Ciudad Guayana, Ciudad Guiana, Ciudat Guayana, Guayana, Guayana City, PZO, S'judad-Guajana, San Felix de Guayana, San Félix de Guayana, San Tome, San Tome de Guayana, San Tomé, San Tomé de Guayana, Santo Tome de Guayana, Santo Tomo, Santo Tomé de Guayana, Sijudad Gvajana, Siudad Guajana, Sjudad Guajan, gui ya na cheng, shiudaguayana, siudad-guaiana, siudadeugwayana, Сиудад Гуаяна, Сијудад Гвајана, Сьюдад-Гуаяна, סיודד גואיאנה, სიუდად-გუაიანა, シウダーグアヤナ, 圭亞那城, 시우다드과야나
Population
746,535
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 62° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58