|

Current local time in Valencia, Venezuela

2:32 :52 PM

14:32 :52

Monday, 21 June 2021 (-04)

Convert Valencia Time

Want to convert Valencia time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valencia -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Valencia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Balenzia, VLN, Valencia, Valencio, Valens, Valensi, Valensia, Valensii, Valensija, Valensiya, Valentia, Valentzia, Valincia, Valência, ba lun xi ya, balainsi'a, ballensia, barenshia, blnsyt, valensia, walnsya wnzwyla, wlnsyh, Валенс, Валенси, Валенсия, Валенсија, Валенсія, Վալենսիա, ולנסיה, بلنسية, والنسیا، ونزوئلا, والیںسیا، کارابوبو, ਬਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ, ვალენსია, バレンシア, 巴伦西亚, 발렌시아
Population
1,385,083
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 68° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58