|

Current local time in Ha Tinh, Vietnam

3:02 :30 PM

15:02 :30

Sunday, 27 November 2022 (+07)

Convert Ha Tinh Time

Want to convert Ha Tinh time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ha Tinh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ha Tinh +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ha Tinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ha Tinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Ha Thin, Ha Tin, Ha Tinh, Ho-tshin-su, Hà Tĩnh, Hò-tshin-sṳ, Kha Tin, Khatin', Province de Ha Tinh, Province de Hà Tĩnh, ha tiy, ha tyn, hattin, he jing shi, Ха Тин, Хатинь, ها تین, ہا تنہ, ห่าติ๋ญ, 河靜市, 하띤
Population
27,728
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84