|

Current local time in Nha Trang, Vietnam

10:08 :42 PM

22:08 :42

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (+07)

Convert Nha Trang Time

Want to convert Nha Trang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nha Trang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nha Trang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nha Trang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nha Trang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
INhatrang, Kanh-Hoa, NHA, Nacana, Nga-tsong-su, Ngà-tsông-sṳ, Nha Trang, Niacangas, Niačangas, Nja Chang, Njachang, nateulang, nha tranj, nha trng, nyachan, nyajjang, ya cang, ya zhuang, ya zhuang shi, Ņačana, Ња Чанг, Ня Чанг, Нячанг, نها ترانج, نها ترنگ, ญาจาง, ニャチャン, 芽庄市, 芽莊, 芽莊市, 나트랑, 냐짱
Population
283,441
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84