|

Current local time in Quang Ngai, Vietnam

2:47 :04 PM

14:47 :04

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Quang Ngai Time

Want to convert Quang Ngai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quang Ngai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quang Ngai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quang Ngai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quang Ngai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kang Ngei, Kong-ngi-su, Kuangngaj, Kvang Ngaj, Kwang Ngai, Kóng-ngi-sṳ, Quang Ngai, Quảng Ngãi, Thanh pho Quang Ngai, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Vilojati Kuang Ngaj, guang yi shi, kkwang-eung-ai, kuangai, kwang ngay, Вилояти Куанг Нгай, Кванг Нгај, Куангнгай, کوانگ نگای, クアンガイ, 廣義市, 꽝응아이
Population
32,992
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84