|

Current local time in Yen Bai, Vietnam

10:52 :53 AM

10:52 :53

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (+07)

Convert Yen Bai Time

Want to convert Yen Bai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yen Bai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yen Bai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yen Bai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yen Bai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Jenbaj, Yen Bai, Yen Bay, Yên Bái, Йенбай
Population
96,540
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 43' N Latitude / 104° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84