|

Current local time in La Crosse, WI, USA

11:06 :32 AM

11:06 :32

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert La Crosse Time

Want to convert La Crosse time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Crosse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Crosse CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Crosse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Crosse Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Gateway City, LSE, La Crosse, La Kros, La-Kross, Lac Rosse, Lacrosse, Prairie La Crosse, Prairie la Crosse, la ke luo si, la kras wyskansyn, la krws wskwnsn, lakrws, rakurosu, Ла Крос, Ла-Кросс, لا کراس، ویسکانسین, لا کروس، وسکونسن, لاكروس, ლა-კროსი, ラクロス, 拉克罗斯
Population
52,306
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 91° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1