|

Current local time in Huntington, WV, USA

1:36 :18 PM

13:36 :18

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Huntington Time

Want to convert Huntington time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huntington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huntington EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Huntington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntington Facts

Country
USA
State
West Virginia
Alternative Names
Gantington, Guyandot, Guyandotte, HTS, Holderbys Landing, Huntington, Khantington, Khuntingtun, Maple Grove, hantinton, hantyngtwn wyrjynyay ghrby, heng ting dun, heontingteon, hnghtynghtwn, Гантінґтон, Хантингтон, Хънтингтън, האנטינגטון, هانتینگتون، ویرجینیای غربی, هنغتينغتون, ہنٹنگٹن، مغربی ورجینیا, ハンティントン, 亨廷顿, 헌팅턴
Population
48,638
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 82° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1