|

Current local time in Ahwar, Yemen

11:01 :12 AM

11:01 :12

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Ahwar Time

Want to convert Ahwar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahwar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ahwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ahwar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Ahwar, Aḩwar, ahwr, أحور
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 46° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967