|

Current local time in Al Hamdi, Yemen

11:12 :09 AM

11:12 :09

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Hamdi Time

Want to convert Al Hamdi time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hamdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hamdi +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hamdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hamdi Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hamdi, Al Ḩamdī, alhmdy, الحمدي
Population
1,273
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 56' N Latitude / 48° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967