|

Current local time in Al Hazm, Yemen

12:11 :17 PM

12:11 :17

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Hazm Time

Want to convert Al Hazm time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hazm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hazm +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967