|

Current local time in Al Mafud, Yemen

9:53 :21 AM

09:53 :21

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Mafud Time

Want to convert Al Mafud time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mafud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mafud +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mafud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Mafud Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Mafud, Al Māfūd, Mafud, Māfūd, almafwd, المافود
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967